St. Catharines CYO

Visit the Special Needs program at CYO Heat home page.

If you still wish to register for CYO's House League season, you can register during our office hours, or online here.  Our Bantam Division is currently full.  If you want to go on a wait list email  [email protected]

To view the schedule for the Mite/Hockey School division click on   Mite 2014-2015.pdf




News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By CYO Admin on Friday, October 31, 2014 (21 views)
Select tryouts begin this Saturday.

Novice 5:00 - 6:00 Ridley
Atom 6:00 - 7:00 Ridley
Peewee 6:15 - 7:15 Rex Stimers
Bantam 5:15 - 6:15 Rex Stimers
Midget 7:00 - 8:00 Jack Gatecliff

*Minor Midget players (1999) are requested to attend the Midget tryouts as we hope to also have a minor team!*

In order to ensure that the schedule hasn't changed, please refer to the Storm section on the CYO website for ice times.

The cost is $60, payable by cash only, at the first tryout. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Select
Novice Storm
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Bantam Storm
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Select
Atom AtoMc Storm
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Peewee Storm
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
Select
Midget Storm
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
SJ
Novice Division
Falcons (Novice)
8:15 AM
vs. SA - Novice Division - Sharks (Novice)
SS
Novice Division
Redwings (Novice)
9:15 AM
vs. IC - Novice Division - Canadiens (Novice)
SJ
Atom Division
Eagles (Atom)
10:00 AM
vs. SA - Atom Division - Sharks (Atom)
SM
Novice Division
Majors (Novice)
10:15 AM
vs. SD - Novice Division - Shamrocks (Novice)
SS
Atom Division
Redwings (Atom)
11:00 AM
vs. IC - Atom Division - Canadiens (Atom)
SM
PeeWee Division
Majors (Peewee)
11:15 AM
vs. SD - PeeWee Division - Shamrocks (Peewee)
SM
Atom Division
Majors (Atom)
12:00 PM
vs. SD - Atom Division - Shamrocks (Atom)
SJ
PeeWee Division
Falcons (Peewee)
1:00 PM
vs. SA - PeeWee Division - Sharks (Peewee)
SS
PeeWee Division
Redwings (Peewee)
2:00 PM
vs. IC - PeeWee Division - Canadiens (Peewee)
SS
Bantam Division
Redwings (Bantam)
3:30 PM
vs. FE - Bantam Division - Bruins (Bantam)
SJ
Bantam Division
Falcons (Bantam)
6:00 PM
vs. SA - Bantam Division - Sharks (Bantam)
FE
Midget Division
Orange (Midget)
6:15 PM
vs. SS - Midget Division - Redwings (Midget)
JvAl
Juvenile & Alumni
Hawks
7:00 PM
vs. JvAl - Juvenile & Alumni - Penguins
SM
Bantam Division
Majors (Bantam)
7:00 PM
vs. FE - Bantam Division - Senators (Bantam)
JvAl
Juvenile & Alumni
Chiefs
7:45 PM
vs. JvAl - Juvenile & Alumni - Kings
JvAl
Juvenile & Alumni
Knights
8:00 PM
vs. JvAl - Juvenile & Alumni - Teepees
SS
Midget Division
Whitewings (Midget)
8:00 PM
vs. SM - Midget Division - Majors (Midget)
SD
Midget Division
Kings (Midget)
8:00 PM
vs. SA - Midget Division - Sharks (Midget)
JvAl
Juvenile & Alumni
Wild
8:45 PM
vs. JvAl - Juvenile & Alumni - Falcons
JvAl
Juvenile & Alumni
Bruins
9:00 PM
vs. JvAl - Juvenile & Alumni - Red Army
SJ
Midget Division
Falcons (Midget)
9:00 PM
vs. IC - Midget Division - Blues (Midget)
IC
Midget Division
Canadiens (Midget)
9:00 PM
vs. SJ - Midget Division - Eagles (Midget)
IC
Midget Division
Canadiens (Midget)
7:30 PM
vs. IC - Midget Division - Blues (Midget)
SM
Midget Division
Majors (Midget)
8:30 PM
vs. SJ - Midget Division - Eagles (Midget)
JvAl
Juvenile & Alumni
Chiefs
8:45 PM
vs. JvAl - Juvenile & Alumni - Red Army
SS
Midget Division
Whitewings (Midget)
9:30 PM
vs. SA - Midget Division - Sharks (Midget)
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Merrittville Speedway
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,268 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Nov 02
    8:15 AM
    SJ - Novice Division - Falcons (Novice)
    vs. SA - Novice Division - Sharks (Novice)
  • Sun
    Nov 02
    9:15 AM
    SS - Novice Division - Redwings (Novice)
    vs. IC - Novice Division - Canadiens (Novice)
  • Sun
    Nov 02
    10:00 AM
    SJ - Atom Division - Eagles (Atom)
    vs. SA - Atom Division - Sharks (Atom)
  • Sun
    Nov 02
    10:15 AM
    SM - Novice Division - Majors (Novice)
    vs. SD - Novice Division - Shamrocks (Novice)
  • Sun
    Nov 02
    11:00 AM
    SS - Atom Division - Redwings (Atom)
    vs. IC - Atom Division - Canadiens (Atom)
  • Sun
    Nov 02
    11:15 AM
    SM - PeeWee Division - Majors (Peewee)
    vs. SD - PeeWee Division - Shamrocks (Peewee)
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stcatharineshockey.com on Saturday, November 01, 2014 at 6:43 AM